Skip to content
We’ve been buying from Island Furniture for about four years now.
From mattresses to Bed frames, Sofas, and Tv Stands & I have not been disappointed not once!
1720 Dempster St, Mt Prospect, IL 60056
1720 Dempster St, Mt Prospect, IL 60056

Ashley Furniture

Filters

Filter

Refine

view all

Type

Color

clear

Consumer Assembly

Group

Material

Product Video

Seat count

Shade

Shipping

Style

Original price $1,568.85 - Original price $3,041.18
Original price $1,568.85 - Original price $3,041.18
Original price $1,568.85
$1,206.81 - $2,339.37
$1,206.81 - $2,339.37
Current price $1,206.81

Social Pointe Power Reclining Sectional

Smart, clean and ultra modern, this power reclining sectional is utterly in vogue. You'll love its indulgent cushions and contemporary bustle back ...

View full details
Original price $1,568.85 - Original price $3,041.18
Original price $1,568.85 - Original price $3,041.18
Original price $1,568.85
$1,206.81 - $2,339.37
$1,206.81 - $2,339.37
Current price $1,206.81
Save up to 23% Save %
Original price $2,363.79 - Original price $3,475.12
Original price $2,363.79 - Original price $3,475.12
Original price $2,363.79
$1,818.30 - $2,673.17
$1,818.30 - $2,673.17
Current price $1,818.30

Social Pointe Reclining Sectional with Storage Consoles

Smart, clean and ultra modern, this power reclining sectional is utterly in vogue. You'll love its indulgent cushions and contemporary bustle back ...

View full details
Original price $2,363.79 - Original price $3,475.12
Original price $2,363.79 - Original price $3,475.12
Original price $2,363.79
$1,818.30 - $2,673.17
$1,818.30 - $2,673.17
Current price $1,818.30
Save up to 23% Save %
Original price $3,235.31
Original price $3,235.31 - Original price $3,235.31
Original price $3,235.31
Current price $2,488.70
$2,488.70 - $2,488.70
Current price $2,488.70

Social Pointe Reclining Sectional with Storage Console

Smart, clean and ultra modern, this power reclining sectional is utterly in vogue. You'll love its indulgent cushions and contemporary bustle back ...

View full details
Original price $3,235.31
Original price $3,235.31 - Original price $3,235.31
Original price $3,235.31
Current price $2,488.70
$2,488.70 - $2,488.70
Current price $2,488.70
Save 23% Save %
Original price $1,329.04
Original price $1,329.04 - Original price $1,329.04
Original price $1,329.04
Current price $1,022.34
$1,022.34 - $1,022.34
Current price $1,022.34

Social Pointe Reclining Loveseat

Smart, clean and ultra modern, this power reclining sectional is utterly in vogue. You'll love its indulgent cushions and contemporary bustle back ...

View full details
Original price $1,329.04
Original price $1,329.04 - Original price $1,329.04
Original price $1,329.04
Current price $1,022.34
$1,022.34 - $1,022.34
Current price $1,022.34
Save 23% Save %
Original price $823.25
Original price $823.25 - Original price $823.25
Original price $823.25
Current price $633.27
$633.27 - $633.27
Current price $633.27

Social Pointe Power Recliner

Smart, clean and ultra modern, this power recliner is utterly in vogue. You'll love its indulgent cushions and contemporary bustle back styling. Th...

View full details
Original price $823.25
Original price $823.25 - Original price $823.25
Original price $823.25
Current price $633.27
$633.27 - $633.27
Current price $633.27
Save 23% Save %

Ashley Furniture — Frequently Asked Questions

Does island furniture and more carry Ashley Furniture?

Yes. We're proud to carry Ashley Furniture — furniture and mattresses for every room in the home — and you'll find its current lineup right here in this collection.

What is Ashley Furniture known for?

Ashley Furniture is recognized for furniture and mattresses for every room in the home, with a focus on balancing style, everyday comfort, and long-term durability so the pieces hold up to real life.

Is Ashley Furniture a good brand?

Ashley Furniture is a well-established, widely trusted name — one reason we stock it. The best way to judge fit is to browse this collection and compare the pieces against what you're looking for; contact us if you'd like our take.

Does Ashley Furniture come with a warranty?

Yes — Ashley Furniture products are backed by the manufacturer's warranty, which covers defects for a period that varies by item. Keep your receipt as proof of purchase and contact us if you ever need to start a claim.

Do you deliver and finance Ashley Furniture products?

Yes on both. We offer financing options on qualifying purchases, and we deliver throughout our service area — see our shipping & delivery policy or contact us for a quote.

What if my Ashley Furniture item arrives damaged?

Note it on the delivery paperwork, take a few photos, and contact us right away. We'll work with you and Ashley Furniture to arrange a repair, replacement, or return under our return policy.